Skyward
News
Sports
Baseball/Softball
Basketball
Bowling
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Dance Team
Golf
Football
Soccer
Swimming
Tennis
Track
Volleyball
Wrestling
 2019-2020 JV/V Basketball Schedule
Head Coach: Lee Bennett   
 Asst:
Brad Goewey, Tony Stoecklin, Cole Schrage, & Lundyn Waithe
Varsity Roster      JV Roster

Thanksgiving Tournament Information
Day Date Opponent Place Time Score
Monday November 25 Cleveland ROTC Centralia 7:45 p.m. Varsity W 57 - 39
Wednesday November 27 Belleville East Centralia 7:45 p.m. Varsity W 63 - 59 (OT)
JV W 44-42
Friday November 29 Carver Centralia 7:45 p.m. Varsity W 69 - 15
Saturday November 30 Jersey Centralia 7:45 p.m. Varsity W 55 - 48
Friday December 6 Althoff Belleville 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 62 - 48
JV W 56-43
Saturday December 7 Marion Shootout Marion 1:30 p.m. Varsity W vs. Gateway Legacy Christian 75-60
Friday December 13 Mt. Vernon Centralia 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 51-36
JV W 63-42
Saturday December 14 O'Fallon O'Fallon 6:00 p.m. Varsity L 40-49
JV W 73-63
Saturday December 21 Highland Centralia 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 56-23
JV W 62-32
Thursday December 26 Holiday Tournament (Varsity only) Centralia 8:00 p.m. W vs. Germantown, TN 74-32
Friday December 27 Holiday Tournament (Varsity only) Centralia 7:45 p.m. W vs. Tipton Rosemark 49-28
Saturday December 28 Holiday Tournament (Varsity only) Centralia 2:00 p.m. W vs. Alton 65-55
Saturday December 28 Holiday Tournament (Varsity only) Centralia 9:00 p.m. L vs. Evanston 47-53 (OT)
Friday January 3 Cahokia Centralia 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 61-50 (OT)
JV W 58-39
Saturday January 4 Taylorville Shootout Taylorville 7:00 p.m. Varsity W 72-50
Tuesday January 7 Murphysboro Murphysboro 6:00 p.m. Varsity L 59-67
JV W 60-30
Friday January 10 Marion Marion 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 64-48
JV W 58-42
Saturday January 11 Breese Central Centralia 6:15 p.m. Varsity W 57-43
JV W 60-32
Tuesday January 14 Triad Triad 6:00 p.m. JV W 67-42
Friday January 17 Carbondale Centralia 6:15 p.m. JV W 60-24
Saturday January 18 Wesclin Centralia 6:15 p.m. JV W 55-30
Friday January 24 Quincy Notre Dame Quincy 7:30 p.m.
Saturday January 25 Quincy High Quincy 8:30 p.m.  
Friday January 31 Althoff Centralia 6:15 p.m.
Saturday February 1 Pinckneyville Shootout (Shootout Schedule) Pinckneyville 5:00 p.m. vs. Freeburg
Friday February 7 Mt. Vernon Mt. Vernon 6:15 p.m.  
Friday February 14 Cahokia Cahokia 6:15 p.m.  
Saturday February 15 Teutopolis Shootout Teutopolis 2:30 p.m.  
Friday February 21 Marion Centralia 6:15 p.m.  
Friday February 28 Carbondale Carbondale 6:15 p.m.